April 16, 2014

Results UK Championships 2013

Posted By admin_ss

No Comments

Sunday 8th Decmber 2013

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu >>

Nogi >>

Amateur MMA >>

K1 Kickboxing >>

Light Continuous Kickboxing >>


Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Kids BJJ: -13yrs Old -23kg
1st Isa Rahman – NINE NINE UK
2nd Jessica Crisp – Checkmat BJJ
3rd Joshua Worell – NINE NINE UK

Kids BJJ: -13yrs Old -27kg
1st Raheem Fernandes – Checkmat BJJ
2nd Callum Fung – Checkmat BJJ
3rd Aj Hobbs – Carlson Gracie

Kids BJJ: -13yrs Old -33kg
1st Jaccob Gifford – TSG Southend
2nd Page Bass – BFC  UK International
3rd Yusuf  – Legends-GFTeam

Kids BJJ: -13yrs Old -36kg
1st Edward Fage – Gracie Barra
2nd Zac Chan – A1 Martial Arts
3rd Raphael  Petrides – Premier MMA and BJJ

Kids BJJ: -13yrs Old -41kg
1st Aman Kumar – CSA-GFTeam
2nd Omar Tadjouri – Submissions Fighters
3rd Sayfudin Boukroum  – N/A

Kids BJJ: -13yrs Old -45kg/-50kg
1st  Revel O’neal Marshall – BJJ School
2nd Cory McKenna  – BKK Fighters
3rd Hassan Shuvan – N/A

Kids BJJ: -13yrs Old -55kg/-65kg
1st Levi  Gaynor – CSA-GFTeam
2nd  Othoman Hedjar  – N/A

Kids BJJ: 14-17yrs -50kg/-55kg
1st Usman Rahman – NINE NINE UK
2nd Ollie Sarwe – BFC UK International
3rd Helima Rahman – NINE NINE UK

Kids BJJ: 14-17yrs -60kg/-65kg
1st Jonathan Mallaburn – Arlans Siqueria
2nd Sulyman Tadjouri – Submission Fighters
3rd Darren Hayes – A1 Martial Arts

Kids BJJ: 14-17yrs -75kg/-85kg
1st William Haycox – Wolverhampton BJJ
2nd Volkan Akar – Carlson Gracie

Female BJJ (WHITE BELT) -53.5kg
1st Andressa Rivelles – RGA
2nd Soojin Hong – RGA

Female BJJ (WHITE BELT) -64kg
1st Shaheen Hashmat – Premier BJJ and MMA
2nd Rachel Rocco – UWSU Dragons

Female BJJ (WHITE BELT) +79kg
1st Jacquie Epelle – NINE NINE UK
2nd Loma Gale – Central Martial Arts
3rd Cibele Duarte – RGA

FEMALE WHITE BELT BJJ ABSOLUTE:

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) -57kg
1st Ryan Clarke – Legends-GFTeam
2nd Tyler Smith – ICON BJJ
3rd Dee Jay Poon – Richmond Combat Company

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) -64kg/-70kg
1st John Moloney  – MILL HILL RGA
2nd Sean Barnfeild – Masters Academy
3rd Nikolay Plotnikov – UWSU Dragons

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) -76kg
1st William Haycox – Wolverhampton BJJ
2nd Delors Zimi  – Submission Fighters
3rd Hamza Orulebaja – RGA

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) -82.3kg
1st Alifie  Davis – Team Titan
2nd Omar  Anaz – Premier MMA and BJJ
3rd Sam Bordbar – Nova Forca
4th Thomas Magnitis – Carlson Gracie

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) -88.3kg
1st Gheorghe Postelnicu – Ko Gym
2nd Richie Worrell – NINE NINE UK
3rd Mitchell Macken – ICON BJJ

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) -94.3kg
1st Chris Stewart – A1 Martial Arts
2nd Bilal Khan – Submission Fighters
3rd Emil Pukaluk – Legends – GFTeam
4th Darren Peters – Premier MMA and BJJ

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) -100.5kg
1st Matthew Barrett – Premier MMA and BJJ
2nd Jean Baptiste – Premier MMA and BJJ
3rd Samuel Port – CFS Brighton

Men BJJ (WHITE BELT) +100kg
1st George Tokkos – Legacy BJJ
2nd Chris Neave – N/A
3rd Kaleem Tariq – RGA

MEN WHITE BELT BJJ ABSOLUTE:
1st William Haycox – Wolverhampton BJJ
2nd George Tokkos – Legacy BJJ
3rd Chris Davis – Legacy BJJ

Men BJJ (BLUE BELT) -64kg
1st Cristinel Tilver – MILLA HILL RGA
2nd Jonathan Mallaburn  – Arlans Siqueria

Men BJJ (BLUE BELT) -70kg
1st Lashuan Burford – Submission Fighters
2nd Germaine Gill – ICON BJJ
3rd Francis Eni – Legends

Men BJJ (BLUE BELT) -76kg
1st Bucalet Dinu Silvia – Absoluto BJJ
2nd Paul Malcolm – ICON BJJ
3rd Usman Khan – RGA

Men BJJ (BLUE BELT) -82.3kg
1st Scott Emery – ICON BJJ
2nd Harry Dickinson – Ivam Maciel BJJ
3rd Yusuf Goolam – MILL HILL RGA

Men BJJ (BLUE BELT) -88.3kg
1st Fraser Cook – Ivam Maciel BJJ
2nd Luke Lofters – NINE NINE UK

Men BJJ (BLUE BELT) -94.3kg
1st Altaf Ghafoor – RGA
2nd Bola Omoyele – Legacy BJJ

Men BJJ (BLUE BELT) +100kg
1st Hamza Sandford –Submission Fighters
2nd Raphael Saib – Leo Negao
3rd Wez Roche – Legends

MEN BLUE BELT BJJ ABSOLUTE:
1st Germaine Gill – Icon BJJ

2ND Raphael Saib – Leo Negao

3rd Jason O’Donovan – Premier MMA & BJJ

Men BJJ (PURPLE BELT) -70kg
1st Ameer Badshah – Submission Fighters
2nd Mark Allis – Central Martial Arts Nuneaton
3rd Naveed Ashraf – RGA

Men BJJ (PURPLE BELT) -76kg
1st Partick James – BJJ School
2nd Ashleigh Grimshaw – Legacy BJJ

Men BJJ (PURPLE BELT) -82.3kg
1st Steven Fage –RGA
2nd Gurbinder Singh – ICON BJJ
3rd Rafiq Nawab – Submission Fighters

Men BJJ (PURPLE BELT) -88.3kg
1st Daniel Lewis – RGA Bucks
2nd Frank Madone – RGA
3rd Sean Flynn – Premier MMA and BJJ

MEN PURPLE BELT BJJ ABSOLUTE:
1st Steven Fage – Premier MMA and BJJ
2nd Daniel Lewis – RGA BUCKS
3rd Naveed Ashraf – RGA
4th Ameer Badshah – Submission Fighters


Nogi

JUVENILE 41KG
1ST AMAN KUMAR – COMBAT SPORTS ACADEMY
2ND NICOLE EPELLE – NINENINE UK

JUVENILE -47/53KG
1ST CORY MCKENNA – BKK FIGHTERS
2ND HELIMA RAHMAN – NINE NINE

JUVENILE 47/53KG (GHOST BRACKET)
1ST USMAN RAHMAN – NINE NINE
2ND HELIMA RAHMAN – NINE NINE

JUVENILE -59KG
1ST ASHER MIRSADEGHI – NINE NINE
2ND DARIUS MIRSADEGHI – NINE NINE
3RD OLLIE SARWA – BFC UK TEAMFORCE

JUVENILE -70KG
1ST LEVI GAYMER – COMBAT SPORTS ACADEMY
2ND JONATHAN MALLABUM – ARLANS SIQUERIA

JUVENILE -80KG
1ST WILLIAM HAYCOX – WOLVERHAMPTON BJJ
2ND DEJAN BRIFFA – FIGHT LEGION MMA MALTA
3RD ZAKI SARRAF – LONDON SHOOTFIGHTERS

WOMEN -55KG
1ST JESSICA PANGY – KO GYM
2ND FABRIZIA BRIFFA – FIGHT LEGION MMA MALTA

WOMEN -60KG
1ST BRYONY TYRELL – EXILE GYM
2ND IRINA MOLLOKWUY – KO GYM

WOMEN +60KG
1ST JACQUIE EPELLE – NINENINE UK
2ND DANIELLE BATT – LEGENDS – GFTEAM
3RD VICTORIA SEYLAN – KO GYM

WOMEN ABSOLUTE
1ST JACQUIE EPELLE – NINENINE UK
2ND BRYONY TYRELL – EXILE GYM
3RD LOUISE HILLER – NEW WAVE ACADEMY

0-1 YRS -69KG
1ST BORYS FELDMAN – LONDON HUNTERS
2ND ALEXANDER BORCZYK – SOUTHAMPTON UNI. MUAY THAI
3RD RADOSTIN MITEV – NEW WAVE ACADEMY

0-1 YRS -79KG
1ST WILLIAM HAYCOX – WOLVERHAMPTON BJJ
2ND LARRY VENCKUS – KO GYM
3RD RAFAL BZYMEK – ICON JIU JITSU

0-1 YRS -89KG
1ST LUKE TRAINER – JUNK BOAT
2ND MOHAMED AZIZ – JUNK BOAT
3RD JORDAN BUTLER – JUNK BOAT

0-1 YRS -99/+100KG
1ST JAMES MURPHY – 10TH PLANET JIU JITSU
2ND MATTHEW BARRETT – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
3RD JEAN BAPTISTE LAMMOGLIA – PREMIER MMA & BJJ

0-1 YRS 1-3 YRS -69KG
1ST BARTOSZ SKORK – LONDON HUNTERS
2ND FRANCIS ENI – LEGENDS – GFTEAM
3RD GERMAINE GILL – ICON BJJ

0-1 YRS -79KG
1ST ALFIE DAVIS – TEAM TITAN
2ND TOM MEARNS – B.S.T
3RD JUBEL CHOWDHURY – KO Gym

0-1 YRS -89KG
1ST YUSUFYELKIN – JUNK BOAT
2ND JAKE RACZ – RICHMOND COMBAT COMPANY
3RD LUKE LOFTERS – NINE NINE

0-1 YRS -99/+100KG
1ST TOMMY NEWELL – SOUTHAMPTON UNI.
2ND VLADMIR DENISOV – MMAD
3RD MARK METCALF – 10TH PLANET BIRMINGHAM

3-6YRS -69KG
1ST AMEER BADSHAH – S2ONE SUBMISSION FIGHTERS
2ND CARL HUNT – TEAM CROSSFACE

3-6YRS -89KG
1ST ARTEM KOTOV – Exile Gym Southampton
2ND JACZEK TOCZLOWSKI – RICHMOND COMBAT ACADEMY
3RD RAFA CEJROWSKI – LONDON HUNTERS

+6 YRS -89KG
1ST ARTEM KOTOV – Exile Gym Southampton
2ND SEAN FLYNN – PREMIER MMA & BJJ

MEN ABSOLUTE
1ST ARTEM KOTEM– Exile Gym Southampton
2ND PADDY MCNICHOLAS – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
3RD PHI-LONG TRUONG – PREMIER MMA & BJJ


Amateur MMA

TEENS -35/45KG
1ST OLLIE SARWA – BFC UK INTERNATION
2ND STEFANO CATACOLI – LEGENDS

TEENS -65KG
1ST DARREN HAYES – A1 MARTIAL ARTS
2ND CORY MCKENNA – BKK FIGHTERS
3RD LEVI GAYMER – COMBAT SPORTS ACADEMY

TEENS +65KG
1ST WILLIAM HAYCOX – WOLVERHAMPTON BJJ
2ND DEJAN BRIFFA – FIGHT LEGION MMA MALTA
3RD MONIC JIWANY – KO GYM

WOMEN -55KG
1ST GEORGIE STARKIEY – KO GYM
2ND FABRIZIA BRIFFA – FIGHT LEGION MMA MALTA

WOMEN -65/+65KG
1ST AMEESHA BHUDIA – COMBAT COMPANY
2ND DANIELLE BATT – LEGENDS – GFTEAM
3RD CATHERINE FOOKES – GUILDFORD MMA

MEN -60KG
1ST REUBEN MONAGHAN – UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
2ND TOBY WILSON – OXFORD BROOKES
3RD JOHHNY OLIVER – UNIVERSITY OF SURREY

MEN -70KG
1ST MARKO SEPPLATA – N/A
2ND DALE COOK – ELEMENTS MMA
3RD ZAK MOUSSAY – KO GYM

MEN -80KG
1ST BOB CHERVINY – KO GYM
2ND GEORGE TURLEY KO GYM
3RD SAM HOLLAND – N/A

MEN -90KG
1ST SAM SNELL – SOUTHAMPTON UNI. MUAY THAI
2ND LIAM MERRY – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
3RD YANNICK HOOGVLIETS – UBU MMA

MEN -100KG
1ST MYLES HECTOR – BRUNEL UNIVERSITY
2ND WILL BAZIRE – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY


K1 Kickboxing

K1 BOYS +160CM
1ST ED HUSTON – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
2ND ALEX BRANDON – FIGHTING LIONS ACADEMY

K1 WOMEN -55KG
1ST NAPACHANOK M – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
2ND E-QUINE – RHUL MUAY THAI

K1 WOMEN -65/+65KG
1ST AMEESHA BHUDIA – COMBAT COMPANY
2ND MIA GORDEN – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
3RD VAL FARCOT – SOUTHAMPTON UNI. MUAY THAI

K1 MEN -2YRS -60KG
1ST TOBY WILSON – OXFORD BROOKES
2ND REUBEN MONAGHAN – UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
3RD JOHNNY OLIVER – UNIVERSITY OF SURREY

K1 MEN -2YRS -70KG
1ST ALFIE WHITMORE – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
2ND EMILE-PIERRE TURAY – SOUTHAMPTON UNIV. MUAY THAI
3RD ALEX DAWKES – SOUTHAMPTON UNI. MUAY THAI
3RD JOE LOPEZ – GUILDFORD MMA

K1 MEN -2YRS -80KG
1ST SAM HOLLAND – UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
2ND BASHIR ZAIRI – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
3RD MARCUS GEE – UNIVERSITY OF BATH

K1 MEN -2YRS -90KG
1ST NELSON AJOKU – IMPERIAL COLLEGE MUAY THAI
2ND SAM HITCH – CROSSFACE
3RD LEON FEARON – PREMIER MMA & BJJ

K1 MEN -2YRS -100/+100KG
1ST ROHAN TOUZALIN – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
2ND AHMED ALOTHMAN – N/A
3RD MAX KALU – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY

K1 MEN +2YRS -70KG
1ST RICHARD JAGO – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
2ND SEUNGHYUN CHA – QUEEN MARY MUAY THAI

K1 MEN +2YRS -80/-90KG
1ST SAM NEVILLE-TOWLE – SOUTHAMPTON UNI. MUAY THAI
2ND RASHID ELGHARRAS – N/A
3RD JASMEET SUMAL – N/A

K1 MEN +2YRS -100KG/+100KG
1ST DANIEL KNIGHT – PREMIER MMA & BJJ
2ND OLIVER HURST – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY KICKBOXING


Light Continuous Kickboxing

WOMEN -55KG
1ST ANAHITA SEDAGHAT – UNIVERSITY OF BATH
2ND LAURA FITENI – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY
ELIZAVETA FATAKHOVA – UNIVERSITY OF BATH

WOMEN -65/+65KG
1ST STEPHANIE DARVILL – UNIVERSITY OF BATH
2ND BETHAN SMITH – UNIVERSITY OF BATH
3RD ZOA FREEMAN – UNIVERSITY OF BATH

-1YRS -60KG
1ST BIVU NEUPANE – UNIVERSITY OF BATH, PUMA KICKBOXING
2ND STEFAN ROWE – IMPERIAL COLLEGE MUAY THAI
3RD ZUHAYR RYMANSAIB – UNIVERSITY OF BATH

-1YRS -70KG
1ST FELIX FASESIN – UNIVERSITY KICKBOXING CLUB
2ND STEPHEN WRIGHT – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY KICKBOXING
3RD JARED URSELL – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY

-1YRS -80KG
1ST NERO MOHAN – QMUL TIGERS
2ND CHRIS LEGGATT – FIGHTING LIONS
3RD MARCUS GEE – UNIVERSITY OF BATH

-1YRS -90KG
1ST AHMED ALOTHMAN – UNIVERSITY OF SURREY
2ND SAM MASON – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY KICKBOXING

-2YRS -70KG
1ST ANTHONY KNOWLES – UNIVERSITY OF BATH
2ND MICHAEL WAUGH – UNIVERSITY OF BATH
3RD MAYOORAN RAJKUMAR – KO QUEEN MARY

-2YRS -80KG
1ST CORMAC CORRY – QMUL TIGERS

-2YRS -100KG
1ST MAX KALU – SWANSEA UNI.

-2YRS -80/-100KG
1ST CORMAC CORRY – QMUL TIGERS
2ND MAX KALU – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY

+2YRS -70/+80KG
1ST JASMEET SUMAL – GUILDFORD MMA
2ND ROBERT DINSEY – UNIVERSIY OF BATH

+2YRS -100KG
1ST OLIVER HURST – SWANSEA UNIVERSITY KICKBOXING
2ND CONNOR WESTBY – UNIVERSITY OF BATH
3RD MARCIN MAZUR – UNIVERSITY OF BATH